12v Electronic Flasher Unit

01-016

Product Description

Type: Electronic

Voltage: 12

Side Repeater Lamps: 2 x 5w

Indicator Lamps: 4 x 21w + 2 x 21w

Max Load: 140w

Function: Indicator, Hazard & Towing

Bulb Failure Indicator: Yes

Bracket Type: Optional Metal

Application Guide

MakeModelDate FromDate ToIndicatorHazardCombinedHD Hazard
Aston MartinLagonda01/7612/9701-00201-001H-01-016
Aston MartinV801/6912/8901-00201-001H-01-016
Aston MartinVantage778901-00201-001H-01-016
Aston MartinVirage89>--01-00301-016
Aston MartinVirage Volante92>--01-00301-016
Aston MartinVolante788901-00201-001H-01-016
Audi10011/6806/94--01-00301-016
Audi20010/7912/91--01-00301-016
Audi5008/7407/78---01-016
Audi8005/7201/96--01-00301-016
Audi9010/8409/91--01-00301-016
AudiA606/9412/97--01-00301-016
AudiA807/9509/02--01-00301-016
AudiCabriolet05/9508/00--01-00301-016
AudiCoupe07/8012/96--01-00301-016
AudiQuattro07/8007/91--01-00301-016
AudiV810/8802/94---01-016
AustinMontego04/8408/91--01-00301-016
BMW3 Series (E21)09/7708/82--01-00301-016
BMW3 Series (E30)09/8201/92--01-00301-016
BMW3 Series (E36)09/9002/98--01-00301-016
BMW3 Series (E46)03/9802/05--01-00301-016
BMW5 Series (E12)07/7405/81--01-00301-016
BMW5 Series (E28)06/8112/87--01-00301-016
BMW5 Series (E34)01/8809/95--01-00301-016
BMW6 Series (E24)04/7609/90--01-00301-016
BMW7 Series (E23)05/7708/86--01-00301-016
DaewooNubira9397--01-00301-016
FiatCroma12/8512/96--01-00301-016
FiatPunto (176)09/9309/99--01-00301-016
FiatPunto Van (176L)04/9602/00--01-00301-016
FiatTempra03/9008/96--01-00301-016
FiatTipo01/8808/96--01-00301-016
FiatUlysse94>--01-00301-016
FiatUno90>--01-00301-016
FordA Series7883--01-00301-016
FordCapri12/6802/7401-00201-001H01-00301-016
FordCapri Mk II02/7412/7701-00201-001H01-00301-016
FordCapri Mk III01/7804/8701-00201-001H01-00301-016
FordConsul01/7212/75---01-016
FordCortina08/7307/82--01-00301-016
FordEscort Mk II12/7408/80--01-00301-016
FordEscort Mk III09/8012/85--01-00301-016
FordEscort Mk IV12/8507/90--01-00301-016
FordFiesta05/7608/83--01-00301-016
FordFiesta Mk II09/8311/89--01-00301-016
FordFiesta Van10/7709/89--01-00301-016
FordGranada (GGTL, GGFL)01/7208/77--01-00301-016
FordGranada (GU)07/8108/85--01-00301-016
FordGranada Mk III04/8509/94--01-00301-016
FordOrion07/8303/86--01-00301-016
FordSierra01/8702/93--01-00301-016
FordTransit01/7110/86--01-00301-016
FordTransit09/8509/92--01-00301-016
FordTransit10/9206/94--01-00301-016
FordTransit06/9403/00--01-00301-016
FordTransit01/0005/06--01-05401-016
HyundaiPony06/7409/8501-00201-001H01-00301-016
HyundaiStellar10/8312/91--01-00301-016
LadaSamara01/88>--01-00301-016
LexusGS9297--01-00301-016
Leyland DAFSherpa Mk II8289--01-00301-016
LotusElan09/8911/95--01-00301-016
LotusExcel10/8308/91--01-00301-016
LotusLS92>--01-00301-016
Mazda616718201-001--01-016
Mazda818727901-001--01-016
MazdaMX-590>01-001--01-016
MCWMetrocab88>--01-00301-016
Mercedes10002/8802/96---01-016
MercedesG-Class (W460)03/7908/89--01-00301-016
MercedesLP 101311/7612/84---01-016
MercedesLP 111301/8012/84---01-016
MercedesLP 60809/6312/84---01-016
MercedesLP 70909/6312/84---01-016
MercedesLP 80809/6312/84---01-016
MercedesLP 81309/6312/84---01-016
MercedesLP 91309/6312/84---01-016
MercedesLPK 101311/7612/84---01-016
MercedesLPK 70911/7712/84---01-016
MercedesLPK 81303/7312/84---01-016
MercedesLPK 91301/6712/84---01-016
MercedesLPKF 60809/6312/84---01-016
MercedesLPKF 70911/7712/84---01-016
MercedesLPKO 60802/6607/77---01-016
MercedesLPL 60809/6312/84---01-016
MercedesLPL 70909/6312/84---01-016
MercedesLPL 80806/9312/84---01-016
MercedesLPL 81309/6312/84---01-016
MercedesLPL 91309/6312/84---01-016
MercedesLPLS 60809/6312/84---01-016
MercedesLPLS 70909/6312/84---01-016
MercedesLPLS 81309/6312/84---01-016
MercedesLPO 60810/6910/77---01-016
MercedesLPO 70911/7712/84---01-016
MercedesLPO 80809/6710/77---01-016
MercedesLPO 80909/6710/77---01-016
MercedesLPS 60809/6312/84---01-016
MercedesLPS 70909/6312/84---01-016
MercedesLPS 81309/6312/84---01-016
MercedesLPS 91310/6912/84---01-016
MercedesO 309 B01/6802/89---01-016
MercedesO 309 D01/7512/88---01-016
MercedesT110/8802/96--01-00301-016
MercedesT1/TN - 407 D07/8101/89---01-016
MercedesT1/TN - 409 D04/8201/89---01-016
MercedesT1/TN - 41008/8206/95---01-016
MercedesT2/L - L 407 D01/7512/88---01-016
MercedesT2/L - L 40901/7508/82---01-016
MercedesT2/L - L 41008/8212/88---01-016
MercedesT2/L - L 508 DG01/7012/88---01-016
MercedesT2/L - L 608 D01/7012/88---01-016
MercedesT2/L - L 613 D04/7712/88---01-016
MercedesT2/L - LF 409 G01/7508/82---01-016
MercedesT2/L - LKO 508 DG06/7202/77---01-016
MGMaestro10/8409/90--01-00301-016
MGMetro05/8209/90--01-00301-016
MGMontego04/8409/90--01-00301-016
MitsubishiSigma73>01-001--01-016
NissanCabstar728301-001--01-016
NSURO 8010/6707/77--01-00301-016
OpelAdmiral B03/6902/75--01-00301-016
OpelAscona A10/7002/75--01-00301-016
OpelAscona B09/7508/81--01-00301-016
OpelAscona C09/8108/88--01-00301-016
OpelAstra F09/9109/98--01-00301-016
OpelAstra G09/9801/05--01-05301-016
OpelAstra H03/04>--01-00301-016
OpelCalibra A06/9007/97--01-00301-016
OpelCombo07/9410/01--01-00301-016
OpelCommodore B01/7207/78--01-00301-016
OpelCommodore C08/7812/82--01-00301-016
OpelCorsa A09/8208/90--01-00301-016
OpelCorsa A Van02/8604/89--01-00301-016
OpelCorsa B03/9309/00--01-00301-016
OpelCorsa C09/00>--01-05301-016
OpelCorsa C Van09/00>--01-05301-016
OpelDiplomat B03/6908/78--01-00301-016
OpelKadett C08/7307/79--01-00301-016
OpelKadett D08/7908/84--01-00301-016
OpelKadett E09/8408/91--01-00301-016
OpelKadett E Combo01/8607/94--01-00301-016
OpelKadett E Van08/8409/93--01-00301-016
OpelManta A04/7208/75--01-00301-016
OpelManta B09/7508/86--01-00301-016
OpelMonza A02/7808/86--01-00301-016
OpelOmega A09/8603/94--01-00301-016
OpelOmega B03/9412/00--01-00301-016
OpelRekord D01/7208/77--01-00301-016
OpelRekord E09/7708/86--01-00301-016
OpelSenator A02/7808/87--01-00301-016
OpelSenator B09/8709/93--01-00301-016
OpelTigra A07/9412/00--01-00301-016
OpelVectra A09/8811/95--01-00301-016
OpelVectra B10/9504/02--01-05301-016
OpelVectra C04/02>--01-00301-016
Porsche91112/8808/05--01-00301-016
Porsche92411/7507/88--01-00301-016
Porsche92809/7707/91--01-00301-016
Porsche92809/7911/95--01-00301-016
Porsche94406/8107/91--01-00301-016
Porsche96803/9311/95---01-016
PuchG-Modell03/7912/92---01-016
Rover11194>--01-00301-016
Rover11494>--01-00301-016
Rover11594>--01-00301-016
Rover82010/8602/99--01-00301-016
Rover82510/8602/99--01-00301-016
Rover82710/8602/99--01-00301-016
RoverMaestro09/9001/95--01-00301-016
RoverMontego10/8810/95--01-00301-016
SeatAlhambra10/97>--01-00501-016
SeatFura01/8212/86--01-00501-016
SeatToledo05/9103/99--01-00501-016
ToyotaCamry11/86>--01-00301-016
ToyotaHiace Mk II05/8411/89--01-00301-016
ToyotaHiace Mk III08/8908/95--01-00301-016
ToyotaHiace Mk IV08/95>--01-00301-016
ToyotaLandCruiser 2.5 TD90>--01-00301-016
ToyotaLandCruiser 3.0 TD93>--01-00301-016
ToyotaLandCruiser 4.2 D95>--01-00301-016
ToyotaLandCruiser 4.2 TD90>--01-00301-016
ToyotaLandCruiser 4.5 I95>--01-00301-016
ToyotaLandCruiser 809092--01-00301-016
ToyotaPrevia05/90>--01-00301-016
ToyotaSupra01/8609/88--01-00301-016
TriumphVitesse8891--01-00301-016
TVRTasmin8083--01-00301-016
VauxhallAstra09/7909/85--01-00301-016
VauxhallAstra Mk II09/8508/91--01-00301-016
VauxhallAstra Mk III09/9109/98--01-00301-016
VauxhallAstra Mk IV09/9808/04--01-05301-016
VauxhallAstra Mk V08/04>--01-00301-016
VauxhallAstraVan Mk III01/9108/98--01-00301-016
VauxhallAstraVan Mk IV08/98>--01-00301-016
VauxhallCalibra06/9007/97--01-00301-016
VauxhallCarlton Mk II10/7808/86--01-00301-016
VauxhallCarlton Mk III08/8603/94--01-00301-016
VauxhallCavalier08/7508/81--01-00301-016
VauxhallCavalier Mk II09/8108/88--01-00301-016
VauxhallCavalier Mk III09/8811/95--01-00301-016
VauxhallCombo07/9410/01--01-00301-016
VauxhallCorsa03/9309/00--01-00301-016
VauxhallCorsa Mk II09/00>--01-05301-016
VauxhallCorsaVan01/9409/00--01-00301-016
VauxhallCorsaVan Mk II09/00>--01-00301-016
VauxhallNova09/8202/93--01-00301-016
VauxhallNovaVan01/9010/94--01-00301-016
VauxhallOmega03/94>--01-00301-016
VauxhallRoyale02/7812/86--01-00301-016
VauxhallSenator Mk II09/8710/90--01-00301-016
VauxhallTigra07/94>--01-00301-016
Volkswagen150004/6107/73--01-00301-016
Volkswagen160004/6107/73--01-00301-016
Volkswagen18108/7003/73---01-016
Volkswagen41107/6808/73---01-016
Volkswagen41209/6908/73---01-016
VolkswagenCaddy08/8207/92--01-00301-016
VolkswagenCaddy Mk II11/9501/04--01-00301-016
VolkswagenCorrado09/8812/95--01-00301-016
VolkswagenDerby08/8312/84--01-00301-016
VolkswagenGolf04/7407/83--01-00301-016
VolkswagenGolf Mk II08/8312/92--01-00301-016
VolkswagenGolf Mk III11/9108/97--01-00301-016
VolkswagenGolf Mk IV08/9706/05--01-00301-016
VolkswagenGolf Mk V06/05>--01-00301-016
VolkswagenIltis03/7912/88--01-00301-016
VolkswagenJetta08/7802/84--01-00301-016
VolkswagenJetta Mk II01/8407/92--01-00301-016
VolkswagenK7008/7310/74---01-016
VolkswagenKaefer01/6012/85--01-00301-016
VolkswagenL 28 D HI Torq93>--01-00301-016
VolkswagenL 28 HI Torq93>--01-00301-016
VolkswagenL 776>--01-00301-016
VolkswagenLT 287693--01-00301-016
VolkswagenLT 317593--01-00301-016
VolkswagenLT 357693--01-00301-016
VolkswagenLT 35 D HI Torq93>--01-00301-016
VolkswagenLT 35 HI Torq93>--01-00301-016
VolkswagenLT 35 TD HI Torq93>--01-00301-016
VolkswagenLT 40 D HI Torq93>--01-00301-016
VolkswagenLT 40 TD HI Torq93>--01-00301-016
VolkswagenLT 40, LT457893--01-00301-016
VolkswagenLT 45 TD HI Torq93>--01-00301-016
VolkswagenLT 507993--01-00301-016
VolkswagenLT 50 TD HI Torq93>--01-00301-016
VolkswagenLT 558293--01-00301-016
VolkswagenPassat05/73>--01-00301-016
VolkswagenPolo10/8109/01--01-00301-016
VolkswagenSantana08/8112/84--01-00301-016
VolkswagenScirocco04/7407/92--01-00301-016
VolkswagenSharan09/95>--01-00301-016
VolkswagenTransporter Mk III05/7907/92--01-00301-016
VolkswagenTransporter Mk IV10/9204/03--01-00301-016
VolkswagenVento11/9109/98--01-00301-016
Volvo200 Series08/7408/93--01-00301-016
Volvo300 Series01/8912/90--01-00301-016
Volvo700 Series08/8507/90--01-00301-016
VolvoF40609/7502/86--01-00301-016
VolvoF40804/7802/86--01-00301-016
Yugo3 Series8291--01-00301-016
Yugo311 1.1, 1.38390--01-00301-016
Yugo3138384--01-00301-016
Yugo4 Series8291--01-00301-016
Yugo411 1.1, 1.384>--01-00301-016
Yugo4138486--01-00301-016
Yugo458392--01-00301-016
Yugo45 9008093--01-00301-016
Yugo5 Series8291--01-00301-016
Yugo511 1.18390--01-00301-016
Yugo513 1.38390--01-00301-016
Yugo55 1.18492--01-00301-016
Yugo658893--01-00301-016
YugoSana 1.489>--01-00301-016
YugoTempo9193--01-00301-016

Branded Cross Reference Guide

ManufacturerProduct Code
Audi211 953 231 G
Beal UKFL16
BearmachBR2039
BMW61 31 1 244 377
BMW61 31 1 244 392
BMW61 31 1 365 117
BMW61 31 1 367 158
BMW61 31 1 372 021
Border Holdings6380
Border Holdings8404
Bosch0 335 200 041
Bosch0 335 200 080
Britpart6380
Britpart8404
CIXFL106
DL ProductsL677
Durite0 744 62
Febi Bilstein22605
Fiat60538839
Fiat7789496
Fiat8122160
Ford1035579
Ford1037955
Ford1050711
Ford1631494
Ford1631494
Ford4078559
Ford4147429
Ford4162892
Ford5018709
Ford5020137
Ford5030035
Ford6048781
Ford6061005
Ford6089983
Ford6123250
Ford6126024
Ford6140531
Ford6600254
Ford6822566
Ford7228813
Ford78LB 13350 AA
Ford86VB 13350 BA
FordA77SX13350 AA
GuardianGFL16
Hella4DM 001 899 001
Hella4DM 001 899 041
Hella4DM 003 360 00
Hella4DM 003 390 00
Hella4DM 003 390 011
Hella4DM 003 460 00
Hella4DM 003 640 02
Hella4DM 003 640 03
Hella4DM 004 420 011
Hella4DM 004 420 107
Intermotor58940
IntermotorFLA006
Iveco2562676
Iveco8122160
John DeereAZ 34 937
KHD42489069
KHD812 2160
Land RoverPRC 8876
Land RoverPRC8876G
Leyland AutoMAG2007
Lighten PointFL16
LucasSFB164
Mafco425-2160
Magirus-Deutz812 2160
Mercedes000 821 1063
Mercedes002 544 1332
Mercedes002 544 4232
Mercedes002 544 4932
Mercedes002 544 8532
Mercedes002 544 8732
Mercedes002 544 9232
Mercedes003 544 2732
Oldsmobile90506697
Opel12077866
Opel1226902
Opel1226926
Opel1226932
Opel1226941
Opel1226943
Opel1736504
Opel1736508
Opel6238553
Opel90055543
Opel90506697
Opel90513566
Opel9148292
Opel9442495
PearlPFR18
Pontiac90506697
Porsche928 615 131 00
Puch721 1 85 217 0
Quinton HazellXFL106
S.M.P. Europe58940
S.M.P. EuropeFLA006
Seat211 953 231 G
Skoda211 953 231 G
SkypartsSFU09
TomicFL16
VAG211 953 231 G
ValeoM504
VemoV15-71-0023
Volkswagen211 953 231 G
Volvo1234126
Volvo1323317
Volvo30818536
Wehrle54201003
Wehrle54201103
WoodautoFLH1016