12v Ballast Ignition Coil

09-202

Product Description

COIL TYPE: Ballast

VOLTAGE: 12

Application Guide

MakeModelDate FromDate ToKWHPCC
AustinMini Mk I - 100010/8209/842635999
AustinMini Mk I - 100010/8209/842939999
AustinMini Mk I - 1000 Mayfair08/8206/933142998
AustinMini Mk I - 1000 Mayfair Sport09/8806/933041999
DaihatsuCharade Mk II (G11, G30) - 1.0 Turbo (G11)10/8303/875068993
DaihatsuCharade   (G10) - 1.010/7702/813750993
DaihatsuCharade   (G10) - 1.002/8102/833852993
DaihatsuFourtrak (F7, F8) - 2.002/8504/9365881998
DaihatsuHijet Pickup (_U20) - 0.807/8610/902939843
DaihatsuHijet   Box - 0.806/8612/892939843
DaihatsuHijet   Bus - 0.806/8612/892939843
DaihatsuMira   (L55, L60) - 0.6 (L60)08/8209/852230617
FordEscort Mk V (GAL) - Rs 200005/9112/921101501998
FordEscort Mk VI (GAL) - RS 200009/9201/951101501998
FordEscort Mk VI (GAL) - RS 2000 4X408/9301/951101501998
FordEscort Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) - RS Cosworth 4X402/9510/981622201994
Land Rover88/109 - 3.507/8312/8368923528
Mercedes8 (W114) - 230.6 (114.015)01/6811/76881202292
Mercedes8 (W115) - 20001/6801/7770951988
MercedesCoupe (C123) - 230 C (123.043)05/7704/80801092307
MercedesSaloon (W123) - 200 (123.020)02/7608/8069941988
MercedesSaloon (W123) - 200 (123.220)06/8011/85801091996
MercedesSaloon (W123) - 230 (123.023)02/7603/81801092307
MGMGB Convertible - 1.810/7412/8070951767
NissanMicra (K10) - 1.012/8205/914358988
SuzukiSJ 410 Cabrio - 1.009/8112/883345970
SuzukiSuper Carry Bus (ED) - 1.010/8503/993345970
ToyotaStarlet (_P7_) - 1.0 (EP70L)10/8412/894054999
TriumphSpitfire - 150001/7501/8051691493
VauxhallCavalier - 130008/7708/8144601297
VauxhallCavalier CC - 1.308/7508/8142571256
VauxhallCavalier Coupe - 1.308/7508/8142571256
VauxhallCavalier Saloon - 1.308/7701/8143581256
VauxhallChevette - 130003/7512/8539531256
VauxhallChevette - 130003/7512/8542571256
VauxhallChevette Estate - 130009/7612/8542571256
VauxhallChevette Hatchback - 130003/7512/8539531256
VauxhallChevette Hatchback - 130003/7512/8542571256
VauxhallFirenza Coupe - 1.807/7208/7871961759
VauxhallFirenza Coupe - 130001/7110/7340541256
VauxhallFirenza Coupe - 180001/7210/7357781759
VauxhallFirenza Coupe - 230010/7410/75971322279
VauxhallFirenza Coupe - 230001/7210/74811112279
VauxhallMagnum - 1.801/7301/8165891759
VauxhallMagnum - 180001/7310/7757781759
VauxhallMagnum - 2.301/7301/81811102279
VauxhallMagnum Coupe - 230001/7310/75811102279
VauxhallMagnum Estate - 1.801/7301/8165891759
VauxhallMagnum Estate - 180001/7310/7757781759
VauxhallMagnum Estate - 2.301/7301/81811102279
VauxhallRascal Bus - 1.007/8608/933446993
VauxhallRascal Pickup - 1.007/8608/933446993
VauxhallVictor - 180010/7210/7657781759
VauxhallVictor - 230010/7210/76741002279
VauxhallVictor Estate - 180010/7210/7657781759
VauxhallVictor Estate - 230010/7210/76741002279
VauxhallViva - 130010/7510/7943581256
VauxhallViva - 160010/7010/7251691599
VauxhallViva - 160001/6809/7053721599
VauxhallViva - 180001/7310/7957781759
VauxhallViva - 230001/7210/73811102279
VauxhallViva Estate - 130010/7510/7943581256
VauxhallViva Estate - 160010/7010/7251691599
VauxhallViva Estate - 180001/7310/7857781759
VauxhallViva Estate - 230001/7210/73811102279
VauxhallVX - 180001/7610/7865881759
VauxhallVX - 230001/7610/78811102279
VauxhallVX - 2300 4/9001/7210/78821122279
VauxhallVX Estate - 180001/7610/7865881759
VauxhallVX Estate - 230001/7610/78811102279

Branded Cross Reference Guide

ManufacturerProduct Code
BearmachBR3172
Border Holdings573038
Bosch0 221 119 030
Britpart573038
CIXIC8025
CIXIC8041
CIXIC8042
Daihatsu90048-52038-000
Honda30500 634 632
Honda30500 634 671
Honda30500 634 672
Honda30500 659 005
Isuzu9 81360 0070
Isuzu9 82511 5240
Isuzu9 82513 5050
Isuzu9 82513 5090
Mazda022218100B
Mazda152418100A
Mazda27518100
Mazda27518100
Mazda55418100
Mazda55418100
MitsubishiMD003823
Nissan22433 14600
Nissan22433 14605
Nissan22433 14606
Nissan22433 14615
Nissan22433 14616
Nissan22433 28510
Nissan22433 28511
Nissan22433 A5210
Nissan22433 A5400
Nissan22433 A5410
Nissan22433 E5210
Nissan22433 S3100
Quinton HazellXIC8025
Quinton HazellXIC8041
Quinton HazellXIC8042
Subaru320552800
Subaru329882800
Subaru429887153
Subaru429887400
Subaru429887500
Subaru829886102
TomicCOL102
Toyota9091902006
Toyota9091902042
Toyota9091902137
WoodautoLCL1010